Top 10 LC to SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable – Fiber Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Ultra Spec Cables

#ad

LC to SC, 2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, Orange

#ad
Ultra Spec Cables #ad - Corning fiber, ofnr - riser rated jacket Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A. Om1 - 62. 5\b5m core. Lc to sc cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer. Supports 200/500 mhz km ofl at 850/1300nm. Test reports in bag.
BrandUltra Spec Cables #ad
ManufacturerUltra Spec Cables #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length5.51 Inches
Width4.17 Inches
Part Number812472010278
Model812472010278

2. FiberCablesDirect

#ad

1M OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 1 Meter 3.28ft | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10/40/100g dplx mmf 10gbase sfp+ lommf ofnr om3-lc-sc, FiberCablesDirect

#ad
FiberCablesDirect #ad - Aqua, 2. 0mm outer diameter, jumper. Used in educational, laser optimized Multimode Fiber LOMMF, Corning, military/defense, finance and commercial industries. Light is contained within the fiber core total internal reflection causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide.

Durable construction, commercial grade | cost effective and built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Fiber cable description: om3 lc sc fiber patch cable 1m | 10gig, healthcare, corporate, zip-cord reinforced, government, 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Optical modality details for om3 ethernet over multimode fiber: 1500 / 2000 mhz-km modal bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | fast ethernet 100basw-fx 2000m | 1gb 1000mb ethernet 1000base-sx 550m Requires mode-conditioning patch cord | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m 330m QSFP+ eSR4 | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.

Core / cladding: corning 50µm micron diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding 1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter. Fiber patch cable details: 1 meter 3. 28 feet, 1/10/40gb multimode, duplex 2 Fiber Strands, lc-upc to sc-upc, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.
BrandFiberCablesDirect #ad
ManufacturerFiberCablesDirect #ad
Part NumberFCDUS47v29
ModelFCDUS47v29
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.

3. BEYONDTECH

#ad

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex, 50/125um OM3 10G LSZH, 1m 3.28ft, Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - It supports video, data and voice services. Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 multimode lc to sc om3 fiber patch cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, LAN, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, premises, data center, educational, Fiber Channel, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.

Om3 fiber patch cable lommf connects to 10gbase-sr, 10gbase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks. Om3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2. 3db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. This lc to sc om3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3 mm diameter. Om3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°c to +70°c and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.

0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm – LC /SC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors. This om3 multimode fiber patch cable conforms to itu-t g. 651. 1, tia/eia 492aaac and iec60793-2-10 A1a. 2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 06db/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height0.6 Inches
Length9.1 Inches
Weight0.02 Pounds
Width7.4 Inches
Part NumberLYSB00NFPRULY-ELECTRNCS
ModelLYSB00NFPRULY-ELECTRNCS

4. BEYONDTECH

#ad

2m 6.56ft, Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series, 50/125um OM2 LSZH 2 Pack, LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Beyondtech high-quality lc to sc fiber patch cable 50/125 om2 multimode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, educational, SAN, Fiber Channel, data center, premises, commercial, building backbone, riser and horizontal applications.

This lc to sc multi mode duplex om2 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. This beyondtech fiber om2 50/125 lc/sc fiber patch cord conforms with itu-t g. 651. 1, tia/eia 492aaab and iec60793-2-10 A1a. 1a standards and complies with RoHS specifications. Om2 cables have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.

3db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources and a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 06db/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. It supports video, laN, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data and voice services. This mm fiber has an orange color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter. Om2 patch cords are suitable for backbone, riser and horizontal configurations.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height9.5 Inches
Length8 Inches
Width1 Inches
Part NumberBTPLCUSCU-2DLF-2M2P
Model.

5. BEYONDTECH

#ad

9/125um OS1 LSZH, LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex, 1m 3.28ft, Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Os1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. Os1 9/125 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs - LC / SC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.

This lc to sc single mode duplex os1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. It supports video, lan, data center, 10gbasE-E 1550 nm, Fiber Channel, commercial, educational, data and voice services. Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm.

This fiber os1 lc sc fiber patch cord conforms with tia/eia 492aAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. Beyondtech high-quality lc to sc fiber patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fiber is specially designed for fast ethernet, premises, SAN, gigabit ethernet speeds, 10GBASE-L 1310 nm, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications. This sm fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 00mm diameter.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height0.24 Inches
Length8.85 Inches
Weight0.09 Pounds
Width9.52 Inches
Part NumberBTPLCUSCU-0DDF-1M1P

6. FiberCablesDirect

#ad

FiberCablesDirect, 0.5M OM2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 0.5 Meter 1.64ft | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb mmf upc sfp+ 1gbase dplx pvc ofnr om2-lc-sc

#ad
FiberCablesDirect #ad - Fiber cable description: om2 lc to sc fiber patch cable 05 meter | 1gig duplex lc sc multimode fiber mmf patch cable, finance and general commercial, data transmission. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. Orange, military/Defense, low loss, PVC jacket.

Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority. Fiber patch cable details: 05 meter 1. 64 feet, zip-cord reinforced, outer diameter, 2.0 mm, lc to sc terminated, duplex 2 fiber strands, Multimode Fiber MMF Optical Patch Cable / Jumper Cord. Om2 fiber network bandwidth: 1500mhz-km @ 850nm / 2000mhz-km @ 1300nm. Education, zip-cord reinforced, 1. 25 ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2. 5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors for reliable, Healthcare, Corporate, 2.0

0mm outer diameter, corning 50/125um core/cladding, OFNR, high speed, Government, Computer Networking Applications. Core / cladding: corning 50µm micron diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding 1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter. Optical modality details for om2 ethernet over multimode fiber: 500/500 mhz-km @850/1300 nm om2 - laser-rated for GbE LANs | 1Gb Ethernet Distance is 550 Meters at 850/1300 nm | 10Gb Ethernet Distance is 82 Meters at 850/1300 nm.
BrandFiberCablesDirect #ad
ManufacturerFiberCablesDirect #ad
Height0.3 Inches
Length7 Inches
Weight0.04 Pounds
Width5.5 Inches
Part NumberFCDUS62v342
ModelFCDUS62v342
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.

7. Vandesail

#ad

Fiber Patch Cable, OM3-5Pack, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP 1M

#ad
Vandesail #ad - Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. Widely used — it is suitable for sfp transceivers and media converters, such as cisco compatible 10gbase-sr sfp+ transceiver module, compatible with huawei and cisco, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit sx mini-gbic sfp transceiver, cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

High quality imported core — the core is om3 of corning us, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is firm, not fade, core protection and low smoke. The one-time pass rate of 3d interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard. Multimode duplex — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, industrial Ethernet devices, media converters, and optical fiber NIC's.

The mortise is japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life the usage count is more than 1, which is easy to weld, 000 times . High quality material — fiber optic cable body is made of pvc/ lszh plastic materials, durable, high temperature resistant, tensile, which is tough, environmental protection, not broken and not easily deformed. The connector is pbt plastic materials and fine copper, which is shiny, not fade, fire retardant, environmental protection, non-toxic, tough, not broken and not easily deformed. International telecommunication standard — the product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with international telecommunication standard.
BrandVandesail #ad
ManufacturerVANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer) #ad
Height0 Inches
Length39.6 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.12 Inches
Part NumberTX3
Model4335092243
Warranty6 Months Warranty

8. Cable Matters

#ad

Cable Matters 10Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Cable LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable, SC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 1m

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Standards compliant om1 cable includes a superior ofnp plenum safty rating that substitutes for ofnr riser rated cable; tia/eia compliant color-coded orange jacket with beige connectors; Straight-thru A to B wiring; OM1 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM; Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.

Superior construction of the lc to sc cable combines a tight-buffered fiber cable that is 100% factory tested with lc and SC connectors that rest in a protective yoke for frequent unplugging; Duplex 2. 0 x 4. 0mm zipcord design prevents tangling and provides individual access to teach fiber cord; Durable slim-profile boots have flexible strain relief; PC polish finish and zirconia ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment to ensure the signal integrity. Rapid installation of lightweight fiber optic patch cord with removable dust caps that protect the connectors during installation; Adjustable connector clips allow individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick identification of TX and RX when installing, testing, and troubleshooting equipment connections.

Compatible with sfp transceivers and media converters such as: cisco compliant 1000base-sx sfp transceiver module glc-sx-mm-oem, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module TEG-MGBSX, TRENDnet 100/1000BASE-T. Multimode fiber duplex 62. 5/125 micron fiber cables with small form factor lc to legacy sc connectors enable connections to newer OM1 classified SFP and GBIC transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, and optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, industrial Ethernet devices, work area outlets, cross- connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Height0.4 Inches
Length9.5 Inches
Weight0.05 Pounds
Width6.6 Inches
Part Number120006-1m
Model120006-1m

9. Ultra Spec Cables

#ad

LC to LC, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, Orange

#ad
Ultra Spec Cables #ad - Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends. Corning fiber and cladding. 1 meter in length. 100% inspected and tested for insertion loss. Pvc zip cord, ofNR Jacketing.
BrandUltra Spec Cables #ad
ManufacturerUltra Spec Cables #ad
Height0.4 Inches
Length8 Inches
Weight0.05 Pounds
Width5.6 Inches
Part Number812472010063
Model812472010063

10. Tripp Lite

#ad

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC, 10M 33-ft.N316-10M

#ad
Tripp Lite #ad - Product type - Patch Cable. Insertion loss testing performed on every connector 02db typical and provided with cable. Warranty - Lifetime. Warranty - Lifetime.
BrandTripp Lite #ad
ManufacturerTRIPP LITE #ad
Height0.04 Inches
Length393.7 Inches
Weight0.1 Pounds
Width0.04 Inches
Part NumberN316-10M
ModelN316-10M