Top 9 Multi-Mode SFP 1G – Computer Networking Transceivers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Cable Matters

#ad

Cable Matters 2-Pack 1000BASE-SX SFP to LC Multi Mode 1G Fiber Transceiver Modular for Cisco, Ubiquiti, TP-Link, Netgear, and Supermicro Equipment, Huawei, Mikrotik

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Convenient and cost effective 2-pack for use in the data room or on the go. Up to 550m transmission distance for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet over fiber applications. Compatible with msa compliant equipment from Cisco, Huawei, TP-Link, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, Netgear, Supermicro. Low power consumption and low EMI emission design; Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection. Connects a network switch, or nic with sfp to a gigabit fiber channel network with multimode LC for Network Attached Storage NAS, server, storage area network san, and High Performance Computing HPC applications.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Height0.49 Inches
Length2.36 Inches
Width0.56 Inches
Part Number104066x2
Model104066x2

2. H!Fiber.com

#ad

850nm, H!Fiber.com 1000Base-SX for HPE ProCurve J4858C/J4858B/J4858A Multimode SFP Transceiver, 1G SFP LC Mini-GBIC Module MMF, DDM, 2 Pack, 550m

#ad
H!Fiber.com #ad - Easy to install, Plug and Play. 2-pack. Ddm function it can quickly find out the fault location of the optical fiber link with its DDM function. 1 gigabit sfp lc transceiveroperating data rate up to 1.

25gbps, reach 550m, duplex lc connector link multimode fiber patch cord, wavelength is 850-nm, MMF. Widely compatiblecompatible for hpe procurve j4858c/j4858b/j4858a, supermicro, Linksys, TP-Link, Mikrotik, ZyXEL, QNAP, broadcom, D-Link, ZTE and Other open equipments. Widely applicationapplicable to the switch, network card, router, server, media converter and other equipment with gigabit SFP optical port. 3-year warrantyenjoy 30-day free-returned and 3-year warranty service. 100% each transceiver is individually done performance test and compatibility test in our Test center before packing.
BrandH!Fiber.com #ad
ManufacturerH!Fiber.com #ad
Part NumberASF85-24-X2-D-HPP-2pcs-HF(EU)

3. TRENDnet

#ad

Silver, Hot Pluggable, TEG-MGBSX, Lifetime Protection, Up to 550m 1800 Ft, Supports Up to 1.25 Gbps, TRENDnet SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Mini-GBIC, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet

#ad
TRENDnet #ad - Compliant with small form-Factor Pluggable SFP Multi-Source Agreement MSA ports. Transmission distance of up to 550 m 1800ft. Compliant with ieeE 802. 3z gigabit Ethernet. Trendnet lifetime protection: this module comes with lifetime manufacturer protection. Supports data rate of up to 1. 25 gbps. Ansi fiber Channel compliant.
BrandTRENDnet #ad
ManufacturerTRENDnet #ad
Height2.05 Inches
Length6.02 Inches
Weight0.13 Pounds
Width4.13 Inches
Part NumberTEG-MGBSX
ModelTEG-MGBSX
WarrantyLifetime Warranty

4. QSFPTEK

#ad

QSFPTEK SFP Transceiver for Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX/QFX-SFP-1GE-SX Gigabit SFP Module 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m DDM Multimode LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver

#ad
QSFPTEK #ad - Widely used in fiber switches, NIC, routers, server or other fiber optic equipments with Gigabit SFP ports. Technology service: qsfptek is a professional manufacturer of sfp transceiver. Rotate the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, to find out some potential problems.

Ddm support: ddm allows you to monitor the critical information, hot-pluggable. Easy to use & support ddm: plug and play, then pulling transceiver out from switch. We offer many compatible options. High quality: all of products are manufactured under strict quality control system, every module has been tested one by one on different switches before shipping, to ensure compatibility with different switch.

1000base-sx sfp module: 1000mbps data rate, the transmission distance up to 550m, working temperature: 0℃ ~ +70℃, Tx PowerdBm: -9.5 ~ -3, duplex lc connector, 850nm wavelength, Multimode, Rx Sens. Dbm: < -18. Our support & customer service team are 24-hour online to provide professional support on products or services problems. Compatible for juniper ex-sfp-1ge-sx/qfx-sfp-1ge-sx, and other open switches.
BrandQSFPTEK #ad
ManufacturerQSFPTEK #ad
Height0.71 Inches
Length3.94 Inches
Width1.77 Inches
ModelQ-SFP-0301D-Juniper

5. fiber mall

#ad

1G SFP SX for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module MMF 850nm 550m LC DOM…

#ad
fiber mall #ad - Application specially for cisco meraki gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel, Switches, Routers and other optical links with 1. 25g sfp port. 1g sfp modulesfp transceivers compatible cicso meraki with gigabit ethrnet, up to 550m for MMF transmission, compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions, specified in ieeesff-8472 mSA Compliant, IEEE 802.

3ah-2004. 1gb sfpfor cisco meraki 1. 25 gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx standards coding as Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX. 3 years warrantyfibermall 30-days free-returned, 5-Years Free-maintenance, 65-Days Free-replacement, Fibermall supports regular custom service for your options.1000base-sx sfp to lc optical gigabit ethernet transceiver module 1. 25gbps sfp mini -gbic, multi-mode 850nm LC duplex connector DDM 550m.
Brandfiber mall #ad
Manufacturerfiber mall #ad
Height0.4 Inches
Length2.3 Inches
Weight0.08 Pounds
Width0.6 Inches
ModelGLC-SX-MMD GLC-SX-MM MA-SFP-1GB-SX 
Warranty30-Days Free-returned, 65-Days Free-replacement, 5-Years Free-maintenance,Fibermall supports regular custom service for your options.

6. ipolex

#ad

850nm, for Ubiquiti, Intel, Gigabit Multimode SFP Module for UniFi UF-MM-1G, Mikrotik, Netgear, 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, D-Link MMF, 550m, 1G SFP to LC Fiber Mini-GBIC, Fortinet

#ad
ipolex #ad - Each item is individually tested by a skilled technician to ensure premium quality, reliability and interoperability. 1. 25gb/s, dual lc connectors, 850-nm, 1000base-sx sfp, reach up to 550m1804ft transmission over OM3 multi-mode Fiber.

Plug and play, ieee std 802. 3ab compliant, hot pluggable SFP MSA Compliant, supports DDM/DOM. Widely compatible with ubiquiti unifi, intel, Fortinet, D-Link, Mikrotik, netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Supermicro, Linksys and other open switches. Ideal for connecting a 1g switch, router, server, nic and other transmission equipment to Gigabit fiber channel network for 1.25 gigabit ethernet communication links, LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Weight0.04 Pounds
Part NumberASF85-24-X2-Ubiquiti(BT)
ModelASF85-24-X2-D

7. Ubiquiti Networks

#ad

U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP 1G 20-Pack

#ad
Ubiquiti Networks #ad - Package Quantity: 1. Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength. Product type: Computer Input Device. Package dimensions: 3. 8 cms l x 15. 7 cms w x 203 cms H.
BrandUbiquiti Networks #ad
ManufacturerUbiquiti Networks, Inc #ad
Height8.07 Inches
Length1.54 Inches
Weight0.15 Pounds
Width6.22 Inches
Part NumberUF-MM-1G-20
ModelUF-MM-1G-20

8. ipolex

#ad

20km 2 Pack, Gigabit Single Mode SFP Module, Meraki, for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LX-SM, Intel SMF, Ubiquiti Unifi, 1G SFP to LC Fiber Mini-GBIC, 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, Mikrotik, 1310nm

#ad
ipolex #ad - Pack of 2. 1. 25gb/s, dual lc connectors, 1000base-lx/lh sfp, 1310-nm, reach up to 20km transmission over single-mode fiber. Ideal for connecting a 1g switch, router, server, nic and other transmission equipment to Gigabit fiber channel network for Gigabit Ethernet communication links, LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Widely compatible with cisco, broadcom, tp-link, fortinet, D-Link, Intel, Ubiquiti UniFi, Supermicro, Mikrotik, netgear, meraki, Linksys and other open switches. Plug and play, hot pluggable sFP MSA Compliant, supports DDM/DOM. Each item is individually tested by a skilled technician to ensure premium quality, reliability and interoperability.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part NumberASF13-24-10-2pcs
Model1000Base-LX

9. ipolex

#ad

Up to 550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX, Gigabit Ethernet Multi-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter SFP SX Transceiver Included

#ad
ipolex #ad - Rj45 port: 10m/100m/1000m, connect utp cat5 cable, full duplex or Half Duplex, Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover;. Status led's for tx, fdx to easily monitor network status, fx link/act, power, complies with IEEE IEEE 802.

3/802. 3u/802. 3z/802. 3ab;. Optical port: gigabit ethernet, 850nm wavelength, Connect Multimode Dual LC Fiber Cable;. Supports jumbo frame size 9k bytes; supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C; Support wide power supply voltage 100V-240V, operating voltage is 5VDC /1. 0a;. What you get: 1pcs gigabit ethernet sfp slot media converters; 1pcs SFP SX transceiver; 1pcs Power Supply; 1-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part NumberKit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver
ModelKit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver